ASLM Fellows

The ASLM is proud to recognise the following health professionals who have been awarded Fellowship of the Society.

The ASLM Fellowship is the first fully multidisciplinary fellowship in Australasia, open to all full members of the Society. Being a multidisciplinary fellowship means that it can be seen from a clinical, public health, research, or education perspective.

Fellowship represents the highest level of expertise and peer recognition available to health professionals in the field of Lifestyle Medicine.

The following individuals have been awarded Fellowship of ASLM:

Fellows

Joshua Crase 

Aloke De 

Damian Flanagan 

Stephen Jelbart

Lillian Kent 

Vicki Kotsirilos

Jimmy Lam 

Daniel Lewis 

Malcolm Mackay 

Peter McGlynn 

Hung Nguyen 

Rachel Oommen

Greta Prozesky 

Paul Stevens

Tracey Weiland 

Michelle Woolhouse 

Ted Arnold 

Jade Berg 

Andrew Binns 

Robyn Elizabeth Cosford 

Merlene Dilger 

Mark Donohoe 

Vivienne Doust

Garry Egger 

Ron Ehrlich 

Flavia Fayet-Moore 

Jill Gamberg 

Richard Gee 

Jenny Gunton 

John Gruhn

Chris Ganora

Amy Gajjar 

Madeline Gilkes

Ross Grant 

Julie Higgins 

Jonathan Hoar 

Petrea King 

Danforn Lim 

Kate Marsh 

Simon Matthews 

Tanja McLeish

Joanna McMillan

Stephen Myers 

Darren Morton 

Christabelle Nath

John Padgett

Sally Padgett 

Sue Radd 

Paul Rankin

Michelle Reiss 

Damian Ryan 

Dovini Sooriyabandara

Rosemary Stanton

John Stevens

John Sykes

Emmanuel Varipatis 

Jon Wardle

Caroline West 

Priscilla Wong

Paul Wood

Solange Adad 

Desre Arnold 

Cristina Beer 

Amanda Benham 

Esther Bganya

Heidi Carroll

Lisa Chiang 

Robyn Chuter 

Martin Clark 

Sophie Jayamaha 

Mary Jessop 

Catherine Llewellyn 

Sam Manger 

Anna Laurina Mullins 

Alison Piper

Denise Powell 

Phillip Rodionoff 

Rhonda Stanton 

Graeme Stringer 

Emma Strutt 

Debra Tennett 

Ashwini Baskaran 

David Beard 

Jenny Brockis 

Jille Burns 

Cherelle Fitzclarence 

Nathan Francis 

Jennifer Graham-Taylor 

Andi Howes 

Sally Price 

Edna Sun 

Keren Witcombe

Tri Tuyen Cao 

Martin Flood 

Adrian Griscti 

Nadia-Ramona Todoran 

Cheryl Dianne Wilson 

Jennifer Hunter 

Lawrence Loh 

Andrew Morris

Roxane Craig 

Isaac Menge 

Glen Davies 

Hayden McRobbie

Patterson Stark 

Michael Diamond (Scotland)

Margarete Ezinwa (CA, USA)

Herb Giebel (India)

Lee Yew Hoong (Malaysia)

Soo Huat Teoh (Malaysia)

Honorary Fellows

Felice Jacka (VIC)

Kerin O’Dea (VIC)

Boyd Swinburn (New Zealand)